English (Measuring Instruments)
vacuum gauge connected to a chamber [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Appareils de mesure)
jauge à vide reliée à une enceinte [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.