English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
vacuum drum drier
OBS: i.e. used to dry skim-milk.
OBS: Casalis, J. et al. (ed), Dairy Dictionary, 1963
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
séchoir à cylindres sous vide [nom masculin]