English (Scientific Research Equipment; Heat (Physics))
vacuum drying cabinet [correct]
CONT: Gentle drying of sensitive items in the ... vacuum drying cabinet. Drying through vacuum - this is the most gentle and effective drying method in particular for temperature sensitive and decomposable material. Even the most hidden corners of components with difficult to reach hollow spaces can be dried.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chaleur (Physique))
chambre de dessiccation sous vide [nom féminin]