English (Vacuum Machines; Scientific Instruments; Measuring Instruments)
ionization vacuum gage; ionization vacuum gauge; ionization gage; ionization gauge
OBS: -- a vacuum gage comprising a means of ionizing the gas molecules and a means of correlating the number and type of ions produced with the pressure of the gas.
French (Machines à vide; Instruments scientifiques; Appareils de mesure)
jauge à ionisation
OBS: effets parasites dans une --. Le courant ionique d'une jauge n'est pas toujours proportionnel à la pression du gaz.