English (Scientific Instruments; Freeze-Drying)
release of vacuum [correct]; vacuum release
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Lyophilisation)
remise sous pression [nom féminin]; rupture de vide [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.