English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
thermal vacuum valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
soupape thermostatique de commande de dépression [correct, nom féminin]