English (Surgical Instruments; Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment)
vaginal stent [correct]
DEF: A vaginal-shaped device designed to fill the vaginal cavity, and used to enlarge the vagina after reconstructive surgery, and left in place for periods of less than 30 days.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Traitements pré- et post-opératoires)
moulage vaginal (de Stent) [proposition, nom masculin]