English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
psychogenic vaginismus [correct]
OBS: Term (& French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
OBS: 306.51: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
vaginisme psychogène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 306.51 : code de la Classification internationale des maladies.