English (IT Security)
valid date interval [correct]; compliance date range [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug
French (Sécurité des TI)
intervalle de date valide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000