English (Computer Programs and Programming)
valid exclusive reference [correct]
DEF: In an overlay program, an exclusive reference in which a common segment contains a reference to the symbol used in the exclusive reference.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
référence exclusive valide [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
referencia exclusiva válida [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En un programa segmentado es un tipo de referencia en la que un segmento común contiene una referencia a un símbolo usado de manera exclusiva.