English (Market Prices)
less valuable [correct]
CONT: ... if it is intended to allow at least some of the profit to devolve to the fishing industry, then it is necessary to stop fishers from increasing their fishing effort at some level short of the zero profit point. It will also be necessary to devise ways to prevent them dissipating their profit by investing in additional uncontrolled inputs, or by engaging in activities such as discarding less valuable fish in order to high grade their landing ...
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
de moindre valeur [correct]
CONT: [...] si on veut qu'au moins une partie des bénéfices aille au secteur halieutique, il faut empêcher les pêcheurs d'intensifier leur effort de pêche à un certain niveau avant d'atteindre le seuil de non rentabilité. Il faut également chercher comment les empêcher de gaspiller leurs bénéfices en investissant dans d'autres moyens de production incontrôlés, ou de s'autoriser des pratiques telles que le rejet des poissons de moindre valeur pour augmenter la qualité des captures débarquées [...]