English (Municipal Law)
valuation manual [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: The provincial Municipal Assessor may ...(d) establish mandatory or recommended standards and methods of valuation and direct use of valuation manuals ...
French (Droit municipal)
manuel d'estimation [nom masculin, Manitoba]
CONT: L'évaluateur municipal de la province peut : [...] d) fixer des normes et des méthodes d'estimation obligatoires ou recommandés et régir l'utilisation des manuels d'estimation [...]