English (Customs and Excise)
transaction value system of valuation [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Douanes et accise)
régime de la valeur en douane fondée sur la valeur transactionnelle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.