English (Accounting)
fair value measurement [correct]
DEF: A measurement to determine the approximate value at which financial instruments could be traded in a current transaction between willing parties.
French (Comptabilité)
évaluation à la juste valeur [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Évaluation visant à déterminer approximativement les montants auxquels des instruments financiers pourraient être échangés dans une opération courante entre des parties consentantes.