English (Music (General))
added value
CONT: The Turangalîla Symphony ... makes use of several new rhythmic principles ... added values, non-reversible rhythms
French (Musique (Généralités))
valeur ajoutée [nom féminin]
CONT: Autres particularités de ma technique : les valeurs ajoutées au rythme.