English (Corporate Economics)
value added business [correct]
CONT: The company owns value added businesses which are related to natural resource activities.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
exploitation à valeur ajoutée [proposition, nom féminin]; entreprise à valeur ajoutée [proposition, nom féminin]