English (Renewable Energy)
bio-based value added industry
OBS: ... the development of a bio-based value added industry would be characterized by the emergence of bioprocess developments which would require pilot plant research and development support ... [Source: ethanol project - Srccerdc.en p. 2].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
industrie de biotransformation à valeur ajoutée [nom féminin]
OBS: L'installation projetée : [...] ii) fournirait une capacité de fermentation qui viendrait appuyer et favoriser l'expansion d'une industrie de biotransformation à valeur ajoutée [...] [Source: projet éthanol - Srccerd.fr p. 2].