English (Food Industries; Economic Co-operation and Development)
food-value chain [correct]; food value chain [correct]
CONT: Coordination of activities, sharing of data and information, and more intense management of supply and agribusiness and the food industry ... a very simplified depiction of the "food value chain". It is a linear depiction of the major industries that ultimately participate in the food production system.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Coopération et développement économiques)
chaîne de valeur des produits alimentaires [proposition, nom féminin]