English (Banking)
for value that day [correct]
CONT: Given the law levels of settlements balances, normally maintained by direct clearers, some of them would likely be overdrawn at the Bank of Commerce for value Friday and require advances.
French (Banque)
avec date de valeur du jour [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu auprès du service de traduction de la Banque de commerce.