English (Corporate Structure; Productivity and Profitability)
value network [correct]
CONT: The open networked organization is based on cooperative, multidisciplinary teams and businesses networked together across the enterprise. Rather than a rigid structure, it is a modular organizational architecture in which business teams operate as a network of ... client and server functions. ... As servers, they receive requests or directions from clients, ...and add value for the purpose of serving these clients. The new model is derived from Michael Porter's concept of "value chain," but extended into the notion of a value network -- reflecting the rise of the open networked enterprise.... The provision of value is not something chained in a linear way, but rather generated through an ever-changing open network. It is a model designed to encourage flexibility, innovation, entrepreneurship, and responsiveness.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Productivité et rentabilité)
réseau à valeur ajoutée [proposition, nom masculin]