English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
simulation parameter value [correct]
CONT: The output informs the user about simulation parameter values, computations performed, convective descent, collapse and diffusion.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
valeur de paramètre de simulation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ces renseignements informent l'usager sur les valeurs des paramètres de la simulation, sur les calculs effectués, sur la descente convective, le collapse, et la dispersion.