English (Philosophy (General))
axiology [correct]; theory of value [correct]
CONT: Axiology is the science of value. The word "axiology", derived from Greek roots "axios" (worth or value) and "logos" (logic or theory), means the theory of value. The development of the science makes possible the objective measurement of value as accurately as a thermometer measures temperature.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
axiologie [correct, nom féminin]; théorie des valeurs [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La théorie des valeurs, aussi nommée «axiologie», consiste en une étude philosophique des valeurs, que ces dernières soient morales, esthétiques, épistémiques ou autres.
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades))
teoría del valor [correct, nom féminin]