English (Investment)
fair market yield curve [correct]; fair-market value yield curve [proposition]
CONT: The panel simply ruled that important market benchmark used by EDC -- in this case, publicly quoted industrial bond pricing indices, the so-called "fair market yield curve" -- was not an appropriate benchmark, as it was not sector-specific.
French (Investissements et placements)
courbe de rendement des justes valeurs marchandes [proposition, nom féminin]