English (Trade; Informatics)
value-added reselling [correct]; VAR [correct]
DEF: Packaging related products from a variety of manufacturers for a target audience.
OBS: Taken from Canadian Business of February 1988.
French (Commerce; Informatique)
revente à valeur ajoutée [correct, nom féminin]