English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Taxation)
value-added tax system
OBS: In Germany ... the anticyclical program ... adopted in ... 1967 called for ... the provision of additional relief to holders of existing stocks from the turnover tax burden at the time of the transition to the value-added tax system
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Fiscalité)
régime sur la valeur ajoutée
OBS: En Allemagne [...] le programme anticyclique [...] adopté au cours [...] de 1967, prévoyait [...] une nouvelle exonération pour les détenteurs d'actions, de l'impôt sur le chiffre d'affaires au moment du passage au régime sur la valeur ajoutée.