English (Finance)
value-added strategy
DEF: A strategy to improve the economic benefits of using natural resources by examining ways to alter or create products that 'add value'.
French (Finances)
stratégie relative à la valeur ajoutée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : RNCan [Ressources naturelles Canada].