English (Special-Language Phraseology; Federal Administration; Public Service)
set out values [correct]
CONT: [The] Government of Canada commits to establishing a Charter of Values of Public Service setting out the values that should guide public servants in their work and professional conduct ... [Bill C-11: An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Administration fédérale; Fonction publique)
énoncer les valeurs [correct]
CONT: [Le] gouvernement du Canada s'engage à adopter une charte des valeurs du service public énonçant les valeurs qui guident les fonctionnaires dans leur conduite et leurs activités professionnelles [...] [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].