English (Ethics and Morals)
Tait's values [correct]
OBS: There are four families of values: democratic, professional (traditional and new), ethical and people.
French (Éthique et Morale)
valeurs de Tait [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Il y a quatre familles de valeurs : démocratiques, professionnelles (traditionnelles et nouvelles) liées à l'éthique et liées aux personnes.