English (Special-Language Phraseology; Management Control; Working Practices and Conditions)
shared values and ethics
CONT: Shared values and ethics. The working environment is open, accessible, values-driven and results-oriented, supporting a regime of democratic, professional, organizational and personal values that result in ethical behaviour, attitudes and decisions
OBS: Shared values and ethics is one of the components of Modern Comptrollership at the Public Service of Canada.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Contrôle de gestion; Régimes et conditions de travail)
éthique et partage des valeurs [proposition]
OBS: L'éthique et partage des valeurs est l'une des composantes de la fonction moderne de contrôleur à la fonction publique du Canada.