English (Shipbuilding; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
recessed boat inflation valve [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
valve de gonflage encastrée pour bateau [proposition, nom féminin]