English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Shipbuilding)
manoeuvering valve [correct]; manoeuvring valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Constructions navales)
soupape de manœuvre [correct, nom féminin]; registre de manœuvre [nom masculin]