English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Traction (Rail))
quick release brake valve lifter [correct]; QRB valve lifter [correct]
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Traction (Chemins de fer))
poussoir de valve de purge rapide [correct, nom masculin]; poussoir de VPR [correct, nom masculin]