English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
valve clearance adjustment [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
réglage du jeu aux soupapes [correct, nom masculin]