English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
needle valve assembly [correct]
OBS: carburettor
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
mécanisme du pointeau [correct, nom masculin]