English (Special Packaging)
sewn valve bag [correct]
DEF: A multiwall bag whose both ends are sewn, leaving a small opening at one end for filling.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sac cousu à valve [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sac muni d'une valve fermé aux extrémités par couture.