English (Electrical Power Supply)
reverse blocking valve device [normalisé]
OBS: reverse blocking valve device: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
valve bloquante en inverse [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: valve bloquante en inverse : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).