English (Music (General))
piston bugle [correct]; valve bugle [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Piston bugle in carrying position.
OBS: "valve bugle" : The valves most commonly employed are of the piston type, sprung to resume their raised positions.
French (Musique (Généralités))
bugle à pistons [correct]; bugle [correct]
CONT: Le type primitif était le bugle à clefs; il est remplacé par le bugle à pistons, dont il existe quatre dimensions, faisant partie de la famille des sanhorns.