English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow control hydraulic servo valve [correct]
DEF: A hydraulic servo-valve whose primary function is the control of output flow.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
servo-distributeur hydraulique de débit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Servo-distributeur hydraulique dont le rôle principal est de moduler le débit de sortie.