English (Ship and Boat Parts)
door control valve [correct]
OBS: door control valve: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
soupape de commande de porte [correct, nom féminin]; vanne de commande de porte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: vanne de commande de porte : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.