English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Astronautics)
double cutoff and control valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Astronautique)
vanne de commande et d'arrêt double [correct, nom féminin]; VCAD [correct, nom féminin]