English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
directional control valve [correct]
DEF: Device for opening or closing one or more flow paths.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
distributeur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil assurant l'ouverture ou la fermeture d'une ou plusieurs voies de passage du fluide.