English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
landing gear selector and brake shutoff valve [correct]
OBS: when the landing gear control lever is set to UP, hydraulic power (...) is routed through the landing gear selector and brake shutoff valve (...) into the individual gear-up lines at the MLG [main landing gear] hydraulic flow valve (...)
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet sélecteur train - isolement circuit de freinage