English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
valve head [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: valve head: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
tête de soupape [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: tête de soupape : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).