English (Air Transport)
cross-feed valve light; fuel cross-feed valve in-transit light; manifold valve light
French (Transport aérien)
voyant de mouvement robinet d'intercommunication carburant
OBS: terme d'usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions.