English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
manifold circulating valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
robinet de circulation de la rampe de distribution [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.