English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
high pressure relief valve spool
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
tiroir de soupape de décharge haute pression [nom masculin]
OBS: Revue agricole France, No 86, sept. 1969 p. 19