English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
dual system spool valve [correct]
OBS: the booster control valve consists of a main body with a dual system spool valve incorporated in one section (...)
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape double à tiroir cylindrique