English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
valve spring cup [correct]
OBS: See fig. 106 of cartouche release mechanism in UNP-1, 1973, p.117.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
coupelle de ressort de valve [nom féminin]