English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
spring loaded mitre valve [correct]; spring-loaded mitre valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
soupape conique à ressort [correct, nom féminin]