English (Ship and Boat Parts)
auxiliary saturated steam system stop valve [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee (DND).
French (Parties des bateaux)
soupape d'arrêt du système auxiliaire de vapeur saturée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale (MDN).