English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
sprinkler drain valve [correct]; sprinkler system drain valve [proposition]
CONT: Fire protection equipment.... Are sprinkler control valves and drain valves properly labeled? Are sprinkler control valves secured in the open position?
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
robinet de vidange des sprinkleurs [proposition, nom masculin]; robinet de vidange d'une installation d'extinction automatique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Extinction automatique à eau. Planning des opérations d'entretien et des vérifications. (...) Toutes les semaines (...) Contrôle de la position des robinets de barrage et de vidange des réservoirs.