English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Van Brunt's Jacob's ladder [correct]; Van Brunt's polemonium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
polémoine de Van Brunt [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.