English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
balanced vane motor [correct]
DEF: Motor in which the transverse forces on the rotor are balanced.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur à palettes équilibré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Moteur dans lequel les forces radiales qui agissent sur le rotor sont équilibrées.