English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Pumps)
combination vane and centrifugal pump [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Pompes)
pompe centrifuge et à palettes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.