English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
liquified gas prover of the vapour displacement type; vapour displacement type liquified gas prover [proposition]; vapor displacement type liquified gas prover [proposition]; liquified gas prover of the vapor displacement type [proposition]
CONT: Fees and charges. Part II. Equipment and Vehicles. ... Charges for providing the following equipment and vehicles while making an inspection, calibration, alteration or adjustment .... a) sanitary prover or liquified gas prover of the vapour displacement type, per hour or part thereof: $20....
OBS: liquified gas prover of the vapour displacement type: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, schedule V.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
Étalonneur volumétrique pour gaz liquéfiés du type à déplacement de vapeur [nom masculin]
OBS: Étalonneur volumétrique pour gaz liquéfiés du type à déplacement de vapeur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, Annexe V.