English (Pulp and Paper)
vapor phase pulping [correct]; vapor-phase cooking process [correct]
DEF: A chip cooking process sometimes used in a sulfite pulp mill in which fully impregnated chips are separated from the excess impregnation liquor. Cooking subsequently takes place predominately in a vapor phase.
French (Pâtes et papier)
procédé de cuisson en phase vapeur [proposition, nom masculin]