English (Burners and Steamfitting)
natural draft pot burner [correct]; natural-draft pot burner [correct]; natural-draft vaporizing pot-type burner; natural-draft vaporizing burner
CONT: Vaporizing pot-type burners can be divided into two groups: the natural-draft type and the forced-draft type. ... In many instances these natural-draft vaporizing burners are regulated by a simple, float-operated constant-leveling valve equipped with a rotating flow-adjustment device which is turned manually. ... These burners may also be wick-fed or have nothing but a metal vaporizing pot consisting of two or more perforated sleeves. In the latter case, ... this burner is completely dependent upon natural draft for its combustion.
OBS: forced draft: Mechanical draft created by a device upstream from the combustion zone of an appliance to a chimney.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à pot de gazéification à tirage naturel [proposition, nom masculin]; brûleur à vaporisation à tirage naturel [proposition, nom masculin]; brûleur à gazéification à tirage naturel [proposition, nom masculin]; brûleur à gazéification à amenée d'air naturelle [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ils [les brûleurs] sont dits: - à tirage naturel si l'air de combustion est aspiré par la dépression créée par le tirage de la cheminée.