English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Textile Industries; Industrial Standardization)
Textile Test Methods :Resistance of Materials to Water Vapour Diffusion [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa: Canadian General Standards Board, 1999. Standard no. CAN/CGSB-4.2, No. 49-99. Supersedes CAN/CGSB-4.2, No. 49-M91.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Industries du textile; Normalisation industrielle)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles: résistance des textiles à la diffusion de vapeur d'eau [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Office des normes générales du Canada, 1997. Norme no CAN/CGSB-4.2, No. 49-99. Remplace CAN/CGSB-4.2, No. 49-M91.