English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chamisso’s cottongrass [correct]; russet cottongrass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: russet cottongrass: common name also used to refer to the species Eriophorum russeolum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaigrette de Chamisso [correct, nom féminin]; linaigrette du Canada [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.