English (Statistical Surveys)
sampling variability [correct]
DEF: A measure of the extent to which a sample differs from a truly random sample which is estimated from the standard deviation.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
variabilité d'échantillonnage [correct, nom féminin]