English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; The Sun (Astronomy))
solar constant and variability instrument [correct]; SOVA [correct]
CONT: The Solar Constant and Variability Instrument (SOVA) is designed to investigate the solar constant, its variability and its spectral distribution, and measure: fluctuations of the total and spectral solar irradiance ... to determine the pressure and gravity modes of the solar oscillations which carry information on the internal structure of the sun ...
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Soleil (Astronomie))
instrument de mesure de la constante solaire et de ses variations [nom masculin]