English (Programming Languages)
conditional variable [normalisé]
OBS: conditional variable: term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
variable conditionnelle [nom féminin]
DEF: Donnée dont une ou plusieurs valeurs ont un nom-de-condition.