English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
variable sword sedge [correct]; sword sedge [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: sword sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Gymnostachys anceps.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lepidosperma laterale [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cyperaceae.
OBS: Lepidosperma laterale : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.