English (Video Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
variable attenuator
OBS: fiber optics
French (Vidéotechnique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
atténuateur réglable [nom masculin]