English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
variable camber wing [correct]; variable-camber wing [correct]
DEF: An aircraft wing that allows changes in the camber ... of the airfoil.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
aile à cambrure variable [correct, nom féminin]