English (Experimental Psychology)
variable interval reinforcement [correct]
DEF: Partial reinforcement schedule in which reinforcement occurs on the first trial after varying time lapses, but on the average after a certain amount of time.
French (Psychologie expérimentale)
renforcement à intervalle variable [nom masculin]