English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
orbit variable speed shaker [correct]; variable orbit shaker [correct]; variable rotating shaker; variable speed rotating shaker [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
agitateur rotateur à vitesse variable [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.